7356 15th Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Danforth and Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard

  7356 15th Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117

Sold on 05/01/2015
$965,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
4,180
SQFT

Description

The Eva Rose was built by Award Winning Green Builder Martha Rose. 3 Star Built Green, 3 unit Live+Work mixed used building with 2-1 car garages! Ground floor commercial space that could also be used as a studio apt, middle floor flat and upstairs townhome style unit all with commercial grade finishes, very sharp, upper units have decks and views of downtown & mountains. This is the best building on the market.

Sold Date:
05/01/2015
Taxes
$7,475(2013)
Lot Size
2,125 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
2004

Listed By

Adrian Willanger, Coldwell Banker Danforth
Bought with
Brent Sanders, Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:43 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2015
Price Changed
$999,950
-8%
-$91,400
Feb 06, 2015
Price Changed
$1,091,350
-5%
-$58,650
Nov 13, 2014
Listed
$1,150,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 17:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.