Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E.n.w. Madison and Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E.n.w. Madison and Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard 5803 24th Ave NW 64 Seattle, WA 98107
Sold on 10/22/2014
$295,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/22/2014
10/22/2014
Taxes
$2,093(2014)
$2,093(2014)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2010
2010
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Listed By
Fedva Dikmen, Windermere R.E.n.w. Madison
Bought with
Brent Sanders, Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Brent Sanders, Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $257
$ (+/-)
Sep 02, 2014
Price Changed
$299,950
-2%
-$5,050
Jul 25, 2014
Price Changed
$305,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jun 23, 2014
Price Changed
$309,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jun 03, 2014
Listed
$315,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 20:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description