37479 E Lake Walker Dr SE Enumclaw, WA 98022
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pillar Northwest Real Estate and Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard

  37479 E Lake Walker Dr SE Enumclaw, WA 98022

Sold on 01/12/2016
$85,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,377
SQFT

Description

Great potential in this 2 bed/1.75 bath Lake Walker home. Plenty of space, privacy, and close to outdoor recreation. Must See!

Sold Date:
01/12/2016
Taxes
$1,611(2014)
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996

Listed By

Lara Germino, Pillar Northwest Real Estate
Bought with
Brent Sanders, Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
  • Kitchen W/Eating Space - Main
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Dec 01, 2015
Price Changed
$100,000
-13%
-$15,000
Oct 29, 2015
Price Changed
$115,000
-15%
-$20,000
Oct 02, 2015
Price Changed
$135,000
-10%
-$14,900
Sep 03, 2015
Price Changed
$149,900
-6%
-$10,000
Jul 30, 2015
Price Changed
$159,900
-6%
-$10,000
May 29, 2015
Listed
$169,900
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 20:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.